Staff Listing Final

Wouter Bam
Associate Professor

Willem J Barnard
Professor Extra-ordinary

James Bekker
Associate Professor

Anthon Botha
PROFESSOR EXTRA-ORDINARY

Adele Botha
PROFESSOR EXTRA-ORDINARY

Alan Brent
Professor Extra-Ordinary

Eldon Burger
Lecturer

Oliver Damm
Associate Professor extra-ordinary /Mentor

Anèl de Beer
Departmental Manager

Christle de Beer
Senior Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

Karolien De Bruyne
Associate Professor Extra-ordinary

Imke de Kock
Associate Professor

Marjolijn Dijksterhuis
Senior Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

Theuns Dirkse van Schalkwyk
Senior Lecturer

Johan du Plessis
Senior Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

Emmanuel Dufourq
Lecturer

Andries Engelbrecht
PROFESSOR

Neels Fourie
CHAIR HOLDER

Dr Martina Frei
Postgraduate Manager: Structured Programmes and Short Courses

Pieter Conradie
Research Engineer

Andries Gous
Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

Clive Govender
Master Artisan

Sara Grobbelaar
Associate Professor

Jacomine Grobler
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

Amelia Henning
Undergraduate Student Coordinator & General Administration

Marlien Herselman
PROFESSOR EXTRA-ORDINARY

Sophie U Hippmann
Associate Professor Extra-Ordinary

Vera Hummel
Professor Extra-Ordinary

Roland Jochem
Professor Extra-Ordinary

Dean Johnson
Accountant

Wyhan Jooste
Senior Lecturer – PR. ENG

Francois Joubert
Associate Professor Extra-Ordinary

Sydney Kasongo
Lecturer

Denzil Kennon
Lecturer Extra-ordinary

Fernando J. Diaz Lopez
Associate Professor extra-ordinary

Louis Louw
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

Eric Lutters
Professor Extra-ordinary

Xola Madyibi
Technician, Additive Manufacturing

Eddie Mathews
Professor Extra-Ordinary

Stephen Matope
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR

Isabel Meyer
POSTDOC

Thuli Mkhaliphi
Junior Lecturer

Stephan Nel
LECTURER

Coenie Nel
Lecturer

Reimund Neugebauer
Professor Extra-ordinary

Louzanne Bam (née Oosthuizen)
Senior Lecturer

Wiehan Pelser
Lecturer Extra-ordinary

Erwin Pesch
Professor Extra-Ordinary

Ben Peters
Lecturer

Wessel Pienaar
Researcher

Calie Pistorius
Professor Extra-Ordinary

Jaco Prinsloo
Senior Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

Shivvon Ruiters
Undergraduate Manager: Industrial Engineering

Melinda Rust
Postgraduate Manager: Industrial Engineering

Natasha Sacks
Professor

Corne Schutte
Professor
Chairman

Chanté September
Administrative Officer

Zane Simpson
Researcher

Karina Smith
Reception & Student Administrator

Johann Stimie
Senior Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

André van der Merwe
Associate Professor

Joubert van Eeden
Senior Lecturer

Jean van Laar
Senior Lecturer Extra-Ordinary

Jan H van Vuuren
Professor

PJ Vlok
professor Extra-ordinary

Konrad von Leipzig
Senior Lecturer, Director IBi

Sissie Willemse
Assistant

Sissie Willemse
Assistant

Elize Williams
Assistant

Melissa Williams
Assistant

Olabanji Asekun
Research Engineer

Philani Zincume
Lecturer

Previous

Next